Category Archives: Yoshizawa Hitomi

Last H!P idol challenge! + randomness


29: Your favorite Morning Musume Leader?
…One of these hard questions xd Gotta go with Yossi & Ai!
Since Ai we’re the leader when I get to know Momusu. She has been leader so long and have made really good job (: She’s kind to everyone and a good teacher to new members.
Yossi was that kind of cool leader xD She wasn’t leader as long as Aichan, but she was still a good leader.


30: Why do you like Hello! Project?
– The music
– The groups
– The members
– The sillynes
– The TV shows
– The smiles
– The Happines
– The Tears
– The Concerts
– The epicnes
– The memories from it – The memories from it
Hello! Hello! Project HAS Given all These from us and lot more. Project has given all these from us and lot more.
“Thank you, Tsunku”

H!P is just something wonderful…It has changed my life and even tought me different things. Hello! Project is Love ♥

BAM!

It’s over now ::D I finally finished the challenge. It was really fun and I enjoyed it.

GUESS WHAT?

AFGH(&IAUGD/&%#”BXDAK!!!

FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU–
D:
Again? I was already having a bad day -___-
I think it’s becouse of bitTorrent, becouse I just downloaded stuff from tracker. I maybe try deleting bittorrent and use utorrent instead, just after I can go to Hello-Online again.

But this makes my day better:

(Woopsie it’s in finnish xD Musiikki = Music)
Momusu’s new pv is in youtube’s front page! ::D
But I hate those trolls that are randomly commenting there becouse they saw it in there -___-

H!P idol challenge 19-22 + Mobekimasu

I forget to post yesterday’s idol challenge. I was planning to, but I forgot xD Sorry about that. So today I'm answering to 4 guestions.


19: Who would you like to be for a day?
Takahashi Ai! Why?
I would be really beautiful and have a perfect body
She’s the most popular member of H!P
I would have amazing dancing and singing skills
And also I would be creat actor.
I would own her large wardrobe with all her awesome clothes!
It seems that everyone in H!P loves and admires her xD
And I could hug Gaki ~!


20: The most charismatic idol?
Okai Chisato
Source; Wikipedia;

Charisma is
1.compelling attractiveness or charm that can inspire devotion in others.
2.a divinely conferred power or talent.

Yep, it matches to Chisato perfectly 😀
Who could not just love this girl?


21: The idol you have the most respect for or admire?
Nakazawa Yuko, Yoshizawa Hitomi & Okai Chisato.
Chisato is my admiration.
She’s beautiful, funny, sweetheart and a fighter who doesn’t give up. Her personality is the best (she’s the mood maker). Her singing is amazing. She really care’s a lot of people, and she treasures her family and friend.
As said, she’s my role model ^^ I want to grow up a beauty like her.
For some reason I really respect Yossi. She’s so funny, and she really shines positive attitude to life. She has gone trought hard times, but survived. When you’re looking trought the old Momusu’s videos you can really see how she growed up from a tomboy to a gogeous woman. She is definetely one of the best leaders of Momusu.
As for Yuko…I don’t know xD I just respect her a lot. Becouse she has achieved so much, and becouse even she’s old (lol that sounded so mean) she looks so young and beautiful! And I just love her yankee-character xD

22: Your favorite Costume?
Well I havent ever thought about it, since 50% (or bigger) of Hello! Project’s outfits are horrible xD But I really like some S/mileage’s costumes:

They’re really cute and idolish (It would be boring to see idols to wearing normal clothes all the time).
I also like these kind of outfits:


Those are so cute~! Even those those black knee socks spoil the appearance a bit xD I don’t like them so much.

Mobekimasu in PON!

Whole H!P (well not the eggs, but anyway) in same music video! 😀 In same single! So exited!
Ah I alreadt really love the song! So uplifting and sounds really cool.

The leaders yelling “Pon!” Huh, something is wrong…What’s Gaki doing there with the leaders? Oh, becouse Aichan isn’t there of course. And so isn’t Mittens becouse of her leg injury .__. But Gaki is fulfilling its role as leader. She will become a awesome leader!
Also lol @ the mistake, when they’re explaining the meaning of “MoBeKiMaSu” xD Two Momusu? Where’s Maimi? fail.
I just realized how big S/mileage really is now.

//Edit: found another video

So awesome ::D

ps. I still can’t log in to Hello-Online… It really pisses me off D:

H!P Idol Challenge ~ 3-4


3: If you are or were a boy, who would be your girlfriend?
Yaguchi Mari! Why?
She is really loud.
She is beautiful.
She is pocket size.
She has BIG and beautiful eyes.
She has an awesome laugh.
She loves video games.
She is a natural comedian.
She is energetic.
SHE IS EPIC ♥
Her husband is maybe the luckiest guy in earth :’D


4: If the Idol was a boy, who would be your boyfriend?
This is so cliched but…Yoshizawa Hitomi. I can’t help it xD I actually had a crush on her ages ago xD
She’s so damn flirty, sweet, cool and adorable at same time, she just steals your heart. Well even she’s now a beautiful woman, she is still forever the tomboy of Morning Musume.